Results and all time top ten lists for each age group.


Results
2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
5k Overall

5k Age Groups

Youth 1500m

5k Overall

5k Age Groups

Youth 1500m

5k Overall

5k Age Groups

Youth 1500m

5k Overall

5k Age Groups

Youth 1500m

5k Overall

5k Age Groups

Youth 1500m

5k Overall

5k Age Groups

Youth 1500m



Course Records
Overall Kevin Coffey 14:52.0 (2014)
Victoria Coates 16:42.88 (2016)
Masters Steve Boyd 15:27.9 (2012)
Heather Ostic 18:59.9 (2011)


All Time Top Ten List (most recent performances are highlighted)
Female Male
Name Time Age Group Name Time
Clara Langley 18:33.1 (2011) Under 20 Mark Schmidt 15:16.12 (2016)
Adrienne Morgan 19:09.9 (2013) Kieran L'Abbe 15:18.15 (2015)
Adrienne Morgan 19:21.8 (2012) Blair Morgan 15:41.3 (2012)
Heidi Scott 19:24.0 (2014) Jason Choi 15:43.0 (2014)
Maggie Scheunert 19:39.41 (2016) Everett Childs 16:00.0 (2014)
Brianna Bradley 19:56.1 (2011) Blair Morgan 16:22.5 (2011)
Adrienne Morgan 20:11.1 (2011) Felix Lafontant 16:28.4 (2013)
Hannah Ascough 20:18.0 (2014) Cameron Levac 16:32.2 (2011)
Heidi Scott 20:42.1 (2013) Nick Belore 16:33.0 (2013)
Hannah Ascough 21:09.3 (2013) Jean-Valentin Buffet 16:33.0 (2012)
Victoria Coates 16:42.88 (2016) 20-29 Kevin Coffey 14:52.0 (2014)
Julie-Anne Staehli 17:06.0 (2015) Jeff Archer 14:57.5 (2013)
Clara Langley 17:56.81 (2016) Jeff Costen 15:00.6 (2013)
Veronica Allan 18:10.1 (2013) Kevin Coffey 15:01.9 (2013)
Taylor Sills 18:16.56 (2016) Kevin Coffey 15:05.15 (2015)
Erin O'Higgins 19:00.0 (2014) Jeff Costen 15:14.0 (2014)
Hannah Ascough 19:36.0 (2015) Blair Morgan 15:15.0 (2013)
Stephanie Daley 19:39.0 (2014) Kevin Azocar 15:17.22 (2016)
Rachel Herron 19:53.4 (2013) Jeff Archer 15:19.56 (2016)
Meredith Langley 19:55.00 (2016) Eric Wynands 15:28.56 (2016)
Sue Joy 20:31.4 (2012) 30-39 Derek Snider 15:23.34 (2016)
Jodie Primeau 20:56.21 (2016) Michael Gill 15:32.0 (2011)
Colleen Coderre 21:20.5 (2011) Nick Mosey 16:13.0 (2014)
Sue Joy 21:27.3 (2011) Nick Mosey 16:26.0 (2015)
Lana Saunders 21:31.4 (2012) Hugh Langley 16:30.59 (2016)
Justine Grob 22:17.75 (2016) Nick Mosey 16:31.9 (2013)
Suzanne Kerr 22:45.4 (2012) Tim Blackwell 16:53.5 (2011)
Valeriea Andrecyk 22:59.15 (2016) Alexander Wordley 17:39.0 (2015)
Jennifer Pellow 23:42.0 (2014) Jeff Lapierre 17:50.2 (2011)
Karlyn Pixley 24:04.18 (2016) Scott Wilkes 18:00.81 (2016)
Heather Ostic 18:59.9 (2011) 40-49 Steve Boyd 15:27.9 (2012)
Heather Ostic 19:36.0 (2014) Richard Minichiello 15:36.8 (2011)
Suzanne Kerr 19:44.72 (2016) Steve Boyd 15:42.2 (2013)
Margarita Babkova 20:18.2 (2012) Steve Boyd 15:47.0 (2011)
Margarita Sviajina 20:18.5 (2011) Rodney Loeppky 16:34.4 (2012)
Margarita Babkova 20:22.1 (2013) Pat McDermott 16:38.9 (2011)
Lana Saunders 20:42.0 (2015) Pat McDermott 16:39.2 (2012)
Lana Saunders 20:55.75 (2016) Geoff Riggs 17:09.4 (2013)
Margarita Babkova 21:06.0 (2014) Kevin Beatty 17:10.31 (2016)
Catherine Donnelly 22:17.41 (2016) Yves Filion 17:22.0 (2014)
Agathe Nicholson 19:09.3 (2011) 50-59 Steve Boyd 15:50.0 (2014)
Agathe Nicholson 19:39.7 (2012) Steve Boyd 17:04.0 (2015)
Mrya MacDonald 20:14.4 (2011) Richard Raaflaub 17:24.6 (2012)
Myra MacDonald 20:52.4 (2012) Jeffrey Brison 17:48.22 (2016)
Karen Millson 22:06.84 (2016) Richard Raaflaub 17:57.5 (2011)
Audethy Tallack 24:13.0 (2014) Steven Blostein 18:09.0 (2015)
Audethy Tallack 24:30.0 (2015) Steven Blostein 18:18.8 (2012)
Audethy Tallack 24:44.28 (2016) Steven Blostein 18:26.69 (2016)
Karen Gagnon 26:05.44 (2016) Steven Blostein 18:38.0 (2014)
Shari Shaw 26:46.56 (2016) Steven Blostein 18:44.3 (2011)
Deborah Holtom 23:44.15 (2016) 60+ Boyd White 21:16.72 (2016
Deborah Holtom 23:45.0 (2015) Jim Earle 22:44.5 (2013
Deborah Holtom 23:48.0 (2014) Edgar Adams 24:56.0 (2014)
Deborah Holtom 24:42.4 (2013) Graham Lodge 25:31.0 (2014)
Deborah Holtom 25:10.1 (2012) Stephen MacKinnon 26:20.06 (2016)
Patricia Humphrey 26:14.3 (2013) Graham Lodge 26:38.1 (2012)
Sue Frith 29:08.0 (2013) Jim Estes 27:21.0 (2015)
Cathy Rows 35:10.72 (2016) Neil Serres 27:28.2 (2013)
Sheila Round 41:22.0 (2014) Norm Hart 27:46.4 (2013)
Joyce Leslie 41:23.0 (2014) Norm Hart 28:48.1 (2011)


Ramble sponsors




This event is organized by:

St. Andrews By-The-Lake
1 Redden St.,Kingston

Physi-Kult Kingston
'Run for your life'

Questions? Please contact the Race Director (Clive Morgan) at:
reddendaleramble'at'gmail.com (replace 'at' with @)

Home


Copyright 2015 Reddendale Ramble. All rights reserved


Web design by: